Euless, Texas Short-Term Rental Market
Euless, TX STRs averaged $179/night at 58.7% occupancy in April 2026, with consistent year-round demand from DFW airport proximity and the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex.
Quick Answer: Euless, Texas is an active short-term rental market. average occupancy in the Fort Worth market area is 64%. average monthly revenue in the Fort Worth market area is $3,845. average daily rate in the Fort Worth market area is $234. the top operator in the Fort Worth market area is Evolve with 176 listings. market score is 90/100 (grade A).
Market data reflects the Fort Worth regional market, which includes Euless. Regulations, taxes, and permit details below are specific to Euless.
Market Score Breakdown
Five dimensions StaySTRA evaluates per market.
Market Overview
Euless is a Mid-Cities suburb in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, with the southwestern portion of DFW International Airport within its city limits. This proximity makes Euless a consistent year-round lodging base for airport travelers, sports event visitors, and regional guests visiting the broader DFW entertainment corridor. In April 2026, the market recorded an average daily rate of $179 and occupancy of 58.7%, generating RevPAR of $105.23 and average monthly revenue of $2,870.
The market carries approximately 7,728 channel-tracked listings. Entire-place rentals dominate at 6,621 units (86% of supply), private rooms account for 1,087, and shared rooms 20. The bedroom mix reflects the urban-suburban character: 1-bedroom units lead at 2,805, followed by 3-bedroom at 1,923, 2-bedroom at 1,670, 4-bedroom at 938, and 5-bedroom at 376. Airbnb is the primary platform with 3,949 Airbnb-only listings; 472 list exclusively on VRBO; and 3,307 appear on both. Year-over-year, occupancy was essentially flat at +0.04 percentage points while ADR declined 1.06%, producing a net revenue gain of 3.42%. The market has shown consistent growth in annual revenue from $2,603 in 2022 to $2,867 per month in 2025.
Seasonal Patterns
| Month | Occupancy |
|---|---|
| Jan | 50% |
| Feb | 57% |
| Mar | 62% |
| Apr | 58% |
| May | 61% |
| Jun | 65% |
| Jul | 65% |
| Aug | 58% |
| Sep | 56% |
| Oct | 57% |
| Nov | 56% |
| Dec | 55% |
Month-by-month nightly rates and revenue figures for Euless are available to StaySTRA Pro members. Unlock with StaySTRA Pro or analyze a specific address free.
Top Short-Term Rental Operators in Fort Worth market area
Ranked by total active listings. Useful for understanding the competitive landscape. Operator data is published for the Fort Worth market as a whole, which includes Euless, so these counts are not Euless-only figures.
| # | Operator | Listings | Reviews | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evolve | 176 | 7,054 | ★ 4.70 |
| 2 | Landing, Inc. | 159 | 169 | ★ 3.98 |
| 3 | Landing | 100 | 8 | ★ 3.29 |
| 4 | Stays by Monaco | 91 | 1,881 | ★ 4.19 |
| 5 | Properties By Preston | 65 | 72 | ★ 3.57 |
What Kind of STR Should I Buy in Euless?
Revenue and nightly-rate breakdowns by bedroom count, property tier, and dwelling type for Euless are available to StaySTRA Pro members. Unlock with StaySTRA Pro or analyze a specific address free.
Booking Channel Mix
Distribution of bookings across major STR platforms.
| Channel | Share |
|---|---|
| airbnb | 51.1% |
| vrbo | 6.1% |
| both | 42.8% |
Home Value Trends (Euless)
Typical home values, median sale prices, and the 10-year price trend for Euless are available to StaySTRA Pro members. Unlock with StaySTRA Pro or analyze a specific address free.
Booking Insights
Booking-window and length-of-stay analysis for Euless — how far ahead guests book and how to price around it — is available to StaySTRA Pro members. Unlock with StaySTRA Pro or analyze a specific address free.
Short-Term Rental Regulations
Euless explicitly permits short-term rentals (stays of 30 days or less in residential zones) but requires a city-issued Short-Term Rental Permit before any advertising or renting. It is unlawful to operate without an approved permit. Applications are filed online via Localgov and must include the property address, legal description, TAD Parcel ID, zoning district, property type, number of off-street parking spaces, a parking plan, and proof of Hotel Occupancy Tax registration.
The permit application fee is $300, with a $250 annual renewal (Chapter 30 fee schedule, updated by Ordinance 2359 in 2023). The Fire Marshal may conduct an initial inspection at application and annual fire-safety inspections thereafter. A property cannot be operated as an STR while flagged in violation by the Fire Marshal.
Operators must register for and collect the Hotel Occupancy Tax: 7% local rate on top of the 6% state HOT, totaling 13% combined. Tax is filed quarterly via Localgov. There is no published cap on nights per year and no owner-occupancy or primary-residence requirement, so investment properties are permitted. Enforcement is rated moderate. The online Localgov filing system has been in place since June 30, 2023.
Market Comparison
Euless’s April 2026 occupancy of 58.7% is slightly above the U.S. STR median of approximately 55%, placing it in the better-performing tier by occupancy. The ADR of $179 is below the national median of approximately $220, consistent with a suburban Texas market without resort pricing power. RevPAR of $105.23 reflects the favorable occupancy offset against the below-median rate.
The 97.71 seasonality score is a standout, placing Euless among the least-volatile STR markets by seasonal swing. Revenue growth has been positive and consistent since 2021. The year-over-year revenue gain of 3.42% in April 2026 is a positive signal in a period when many markets are seeing declines.
Property management is moderately consolidated. Evolve leads with 176 listings and a 4.70 rating across 7,054 reviews. Landing, Inc. holds 159 listings (169 reviews, 3.98 rating) and Landing holds 100 listings (3.29 rating, 8 reviews), likely two roster entries for the same operator. Stays by Monaco manages 91 listings with a 4.19 rating. Together the top four distinct operator entries account for approximately 526 listings, roughly 7% of the approximately 7,728 tracked listings.
Frequently Asked Questions About Euless, Texas
What is the average daily rate for short-term rentals in Euless, TX?
What is the occupancy rate for Euless Airbnb and VRBO rentals?
How much can a short-term rental earn per month in Euless, TX?
Are short-term rentals legal in Euless, Texas?
What taxes apply to short-term rentals in Euless?
Why is Euless a consistent year-round STR market?
Who are the largest property managers in the Euless STR market?
Analyze Euless Rentals
Use our free calculator to estimate Airbnb revenue for any property in Euless.
Free Euless STR Calculator →